Technologists Track

The Technologist Committee places a massive effort into delivering the most up-to date and highest quality educational initiatives. As all educational sessions are aimed at the technologist audience, the EANM will continue to have many sessions interactive and encourage the participation of attendees.

 

 

 

 

Sunday, October 14, 08:00 – 08:15 | Opening Technologist Track
Sunday, October 14, 08:15 – 09:45 | Technologists/SNMMI
Prostate Cancer Imaging and Therapy: Tech Guide Launch
Chairpersons: Luca Camoni (Brescia), David Gilmore (SNMMI, Boston)

SESSION DETAILS

 

 

Sunday, October 14, 10:00 – 11:15 | Plenary 1 incl. Marie Curie Lecture
In Vivo Molecular Diagnosis of Cognitive Disorders: A Paradigm Change

 

 

Sunday, October 14, 11:30 – 13:00 | Technologists | Interactive
Radionuclide Therapy – A Multidisciplinary Approach
Chairpersons: Christelle Terwinghe (Leuven), Mariëlle Visser (Maastricht)

SESSION DETAILS

 

 

Sunday, October 14, 14:30 – 15:30 | Technologists
Non-Imaging Nuclear Medicine Diagnostic
Chairpersons: Giorgio Testanera (London), Pedro Fragoso Costa (Essen)

SESSION DETAILS

 

 

Sunday, October 14, 15:45 – 16:45 | Technologists
Lymphoscintigraphy and Sentinel Node
Chairpersons: Sebastijan Rep (Ljubljana)

SESSION DETAILS

 

 

Sunday, October 14, 17:00 – 18:00 | Technologists | Interactive
PET Patient Preparation: Pitfalls & Artefacts
Chairpersons: Luca Camoni (Brescia), MarieClaire Attard (Zwolle)

SESSION DETAILS

 

 

Monday, October 15, 08:00 – 09:30 | Technologists
Oral Presentations 1
Chairpersons: TBC

Proffered Paper Session

 

 

Monday, October 15, 10:00 – 11:15 | Plenary 2
To Do, or Not to Do Dosimetry, that is the Question

 

 

Monday, October 15, 11:30 – 13:00 | Technologists
Technologist e-Poster Walks 1-4
Chairpersons: TBC

 

 

Monday, October 15, 14:30 – 16:00 | Technologists / Neuroimaging
Nuclear Medicine Imaging in Dementia
Chairpersons: Giorgio Testanera (London), Henryk Barthel (Leipzig)

SESSION DETAILS

 

 

Monday, October 15, 16:30 – 18:00 | Technologists
Latest Development in PET/MR
Chairpersons: Marius Mada (Cambridge), Pedro Fragoso Costa (Essen)

SESSION DETAILS

 

 

Tuesday, October 16, 08:00 – 09:30 | Technologists
Oral Presentations 2
Chairpersons: TBC

Proffered Paper Session

 

 

Tuesday, October 16, 10:00 – 11:15 | Plenary 3
The Fascinating World of Molecules

 

 

Tuesday, October 16, 11:30 – 13:00 | Technologists
Oral Presentations 3
Chairpersons: TBC

Proffered Paper Session

 

 

Tuesday, October 16, 14:30 – 16:00 | Technologists / ESTRO
PET/CT Radiotherapy Planning in Head & Neck Malignancies
Chairpersons: Andrea Santos (Lisbon), Paulina Cegla (ESTRO, Poznan)

SESSION DETAILS

 

 

Tuesday, October 16, 16:30 – 18:00 | Technologists | Interactive
Renal Imaging
Chairpersons: Andrea Santos (Lisbon), MarieClaire Attard (Zwolle)

SESSION DETAILS

 

 

Wednesday, October 17, 10:00 – 11:30 | Technologists / Thyroid | Interactive
Thyroid Imaging and Therapy
Chairpersons: Sonja Rac (Rijeka), Luca Giovanella (Bellinzona)

SESSION DETAILS

 

 

Wednesday, October 17, 12:15 – 13:15 | Plenary 4
Highlights Lecture